Elected Officials

Elected Officials

Use the information on this page to contact your Federal, State and Locally elected public officials.

Click to link to specific areas:

Federal Government

President Barack H. Obama (2016)

The White House
1600 Pennsylvania Avenue, N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20500
(202) 456-1414

 

Vice President Joseph R. Biden (2016)

The White House
1600 Pennsylvania Avenue, N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20500
(202) 456-1414

 

U.S. Senator Rob Portman  (2016)

B40D Dirksen Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-3353
37 West Broad Street, Room 300
Columbus, Ohio 43215-2473
(614) 469-6774
 

U.S. Senator Sherrod Brown   (2018)

713 Hart Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-2315
200 North High Street, Room 614
Columbus, Ohio 43215
(614) 469-2083
 

Speaker of the House John Boehner  (2016)

U.S. House Of Representatives

8th Congressional District
H-232 The Capitol
Washington, D.C. 20515
(202) 225-0600
  

  

State Government

Governor

John Kasich (2018)

Vern Riffe Center, 30th Floor

77 South High Street
Columbus, Ohio 43215
(614) 466-3555
 

Lieutenant Governor 

Mary Taylor (2018)
Vern Riffe Center, 30th Floor

77 South High Street
Columbus, Ohio 43215
(614) 466-3555

 

Secretary of State

John Husted (2018)
180 E. Broad Street, 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215
(614) 466-3910
 

Attorney General

Mike Dewine (2018)
State Office Tower
30 E. Broad Street, 17th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215
(614) 466-4986
 

Auditor of State

Dave Yost (2018)
88 East Broad Street, 5th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

{614) 466-3402

Dayton Region

One First National Plaza, Suite 2040

Dayton, OH 45402

(937) 285-6677 or

1-800-443-9274

 

Treasurer of State

Josh Mandel (2018)
30 East Broad Street, 9th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215
(614) 466-2160 or
1-800-228-1102

 

Ohio Senate-10th District

Chris Widener (2016)
One Capital Square, First Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215
(614) 466-3780

Ohio House-79th District

Kyle Koehler (2016)
Verne Riffe Center, 11th Floor
77 South High Street
Columbus, Ohio 43266-0603
614-466-2038
 

Ohio House-74th District

Robert Hackett (2016)
Vern Riffe Center 11th Floor
77 South High Street
Columbus, Ohio 43215
(614) 466-1470

  

Local Government

Clark County Commissioners

Richard Lohnes

John Detrick
David Hartley
Megan Lokai - Clerk
50 East Columbia St.

P.O. Box 2639
Springfield, OH 45501-2639
(937) 521-2005
email

 

County Administrator

Nathan Kennedy, CPA
(937) 521-2005
email

 

Auditor

John Federer (2015)
31 North Limestone St.
Springfield, OH 45502
(937) 521-1860
email

 

Treasurer

Stephen T. Metzger (2016)
(937) 521-1832
email

 

County Prosecutor

Andy Wilson (2016)
(937) 521-1770

 

Recorder

Nancy Pence (2016)
(937) 521-1705
email

 

Engineer

Johnathan Burr (2016)
(937) 521-1800
email

 

Sheriff

Gene A. Kelly (2016)
(937) 521-2056

 

Coroner

Richard A. Marsh (2016)
(937) 521-2116
email

  

Clark County Judiciary

Common Pleas Court

Judge Richard J. ONeill  (2016)
RT (937) 521-1744
Judge Douglas M. Rastatter (2016)
(937) 521-1739

 

Clerk of Courts

Ronald E. Vincent (2016)
(937) 521-1680

 

Probate

Judge Richard Carey (2015)
(937) 521-1845

 

Domestic Relations

Judge Thomas Capper (2018)
(937) 521-1753

 

Juvenile Division

Judge Joseph Monnin  (2018)

(937) 521-1600

 

Municipal Court

50 E. Columbia Street
Springfield, Ohio 45501
Judge Denise L. Moody (2016)
(937) 328-3773
Judge Eugene Nevius (2015)
(937) 328-3763
Judge Thomas Trempe (2015)
(937) 328-3768

 

Municipal Court Clerk

Guy A. Ferguson (2016)
(937) 328-3700

  

Springfield

Springfield City Commission

76 East High Street

Springfield, OH 45502-1236

(937) 324-7700

Warren R. Copeland, Mayor (2016)

Daniel J, Martin, Assistant Mayor (2017)
M. Joyce Chilton (2017)
Kevin O'Neill (2016)
Karen Duncan (2017)
Connie J. Chappell, Clerk
 

City Manager

James A. Bodenmiller
937-324-7300

  

Ohio Judiciary

Supreme Court

65 South Front Street
Columbus, Ohio 43215-3431
1-800-826-9010
614-387-9000

Maureen O'Connor, Chief Justice
Paul Pfeifer, Senior Associate Justice 
Robert R Cupp
Judith Lanzinger
Evelyn Stratton 
Terrence O' Donnell

Yvette McGee Brown

 

Court of Appeals, 2nd District

41 N. Perry, P.O. Box 972
Dayton, Ohio 45422
(937) 225-4464
(937) 496-7724 fax

Mike Hall (2016)
Michael Fain (2016)
Jeffery M. Welbaum (2017)
Mary Donovan (2016)
Jeffrey E. Froelich (2015)

 

KnowItNow online reference service

My Account

Upcoming Events

Find us on Facebook Twitter RSS feed